Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff (2016-17)

THE HERITAGE SCHOOL

List of Teachers for classes L.K.G to 5'th  
( Junior Section )


Class L.K.G :


Mrs. Madhulika Thapa Mamgain

Mrs. Ruchi - ( Asst. Teacher )



Class U.K.G :


Mrs. Supriya Pujari - U.K.G (A)

Mrs. Lekha Rawat - U.K.G (B)

Mrs. Ruchi - ( Asst. Teacher )



Class 1'st :


Mrs. Aruna Bisht - 1'st (A)

Mrs. Sujata Singh - 1'st (B)

Miss Kavita Chitkara - 1'st (C)



Class 2'nd :


Mrs. Shushila Negi - 2'nd (A)

Mrs. Shobha Dora - 2'nd (B)

Mrs. Radha Sharma - 2'nd (C)

Mrs. Deepa Borai - 2'nd (D)



Class 3'rd :


Miss Rhythm Arora - 3'rd (A)

Mrs. Jaishree Rawat - 3'rd (B)

Mrs. Mridula Raina - 3'rd (C)

Mrs. Pritika Jain - 3'rd (D)



Class 4'th :


Mrs. Minakshi Thapliyal - 4'th (A)

Mrs. Asha Bisht - 4'th (B)

Mrs. Richa Sharma - 4'th (C)

Mrs. Sushma Painuli - 4'th (D)



Class 5'th :


Mrs. Sarika Jain - 5'th (A)

Mrs. Shweta Sharma - 5'th (B)

Mrs. Veena Mehta - 5'th (C)

Mrs. Ritika Chauhan - 5'th (D)



Assisting Teachers in Junior Section :


Miss Swati Verma

Miss Shikha Minocha

Mrs. Kirti Chauhan

Mrs. Rita Rana - (P.T.I)

Mrs. Usha Gaba

Mrs. Vijay Wangnoo



List of Teachers according to subject for classes 6'th to 12'th
( Senior Section)



English :


Mrs. B. Gill

Mrs. N. Ahmed

Mrs. N. Saxena

Mrs. V. Wangganoo

Mrs. Richa Sarojiney

Mrs. Shivani Upadhyay

Mr. Anurag Joshi

Mrs. Megha Gosain




Hindi :


Mrs. Babita Jain

Mrs. Suriti Rastogi

Mrs. M. Sharma

Mrs. Rita Thapliyal

Mrs. Richa Sarojiney

Miss Sema Devi




Mathematics :


Mr. Vijay Rawat

Mr. Barjeev Singh

Mr. Kishore Kumar

Mrs. Sonal Gandhi

Mrs. Anju Tyagi

Mrs. Mandeep

Miss Kiran Bisht




History/Civics :


Mrs. M. Chahar

Mrs. R. Gujral

Mrs. B. Sindhu

Mrs. Shivani Upadhyay

Mrs. Mandeep

Miss Kiran Bisht

Mrs. Chandrika Chaudhary




Geography :


Mrs. R. Gujral

Mrs. B. Sindhu

Miss Kiran Bisht

Mr. Anurag




Physics :


Mrs. Sarika Jaiswal

Mr. Uniyal

Mrs. Sonal Gandhi

Mr. Kishore




Chemistry :


Mr. Deepak Ahuja

Mrs. K. Kapil

Mrs. Priyanka Sharma

Mrs. Anju Tyagi




Biology :


Mrs. V Joshi

Mrs. M. Rao

Mrs. Priyanka Sharma




Computer :


Mrs. Savita Pal

Mrs. Pooja Verma

Mr. Ravi




Commerce :


Mrs. Megha Gosain

Mrs. Asha Bhandari

Mrs. Richa Sawhney




Economics :


Mrs. Asha Bhandari

Mrs. Megha Gosain




Accounts :


Mrs. Megha Gosain

Mrs. Richa Sawhney



Success Oriented

One of Heritage's foremost vision is to carve out best in our students.

From Pricipal's Desk